+52 473 734-0815 | 01 800 561 9191

Privacy Policy

NOTICE TYPE : Full

TO THE OWNERS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION BULLETIN
IN POSSESSION OF HOTEL LA ABADIA, S. A. DE C. V.

HOTEL LA ABADIA, S. A. DE C. V.operator outlets : Edelmira boutique hotel , Hoteles La Abadía, Hotel Casa Virreyes, El trompo de San Javier y Trompo Burger ( hereinafter La Abadía, Hotel ), address : Calle San Matías No. 50, Col. San Javier , C. P. 36020 , Guanajuato , Gto . , Informs you that is responsible for the privacy and treatment of personal data , including sensitive , it has collected from you in accordance with the Privacy Policy of LA ABADIA and pursuant to the provisions of the Section II Article 17 of the Federal Law of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and 27 of its Regulations, in accordance with this privacy notice. This privacy notice is the integral type , as provided by the articles of Section I, Chapter V , of the Guidelines of the Privacy Notice , published in the Official Journal of the Federation on January 17, 2013 . They are "Personal Data " means any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person and is collected by LA ABADIA , for the provision of the services it provides .

Your personal details which are in possession of LA ABADIAand are subject to protection , are those that have been collected through questionnaires , warranty cards , recruitment interviews , consents given by telephone , written, electronic , or documents by filling through access to web sites controlled by LA ABADIA that link to this Privacy Notice . This Privacy Notice applies to personal data collected by LA ABADIA within the United States of Mexico. The use of the Internet portal LA ABADIA is subject to the terms of this Privacy Notice .

Your personal data will be used by LA ABADIA for the following purposes : ( i ) Comply with and enforce the obligations arising from the legal relationship between you as a user and LA ABADIA holder , ( ii ) you pay hosting services , reservations, buying holiday packages , and any other health-related services by LA ABADIA ( iv ) offer a better service and , where appropriate, identify their preferences during your stay and make it more enjoyable , ( v ) administration personnel , (vi ) generation of studies , statistics , metrics , programs, reports and projects , ( vii ) evaluate the quality of service, ( viii ) sending advertising and promotional material , ( ix ) user registration, customers and suppliers ; ( x ) receipt, documentation and tracking of complaints and requests for technical service, if applicable , ( xi )
registration and activation of guarantees that apply if , ( xii ) access manhole installations
the company , for security purposes , ( xiii ) compliance with obligations to customers and suppliers, ( xiv )
provide services and products , ( xv ) report changes or new products or services that are related to the contracted or purchased by the customer (xvi ) recruitment and selection of staff .

The data , if any , LA ABADIA collects from you and, therefore, are subject to protection , are: ( i ) full name , (ii ) address , (iii ) gender , (iv ) date of birth; ( v ) nationality, (vi ) social security number , ( vii ) unique population registry key (viii ) federal Taxpayers Registry (ix ) phone , ( x ) by email , ( xi ) data related to his or her bank cards to make charges or guarantees for the provision of hosting services , ( xi ) profession and occupation , ( xii ) professional license ( xiii ) passport number ; ( xiv ) personal information required to identify their profile through questionnaires , recruitment exams or interviews or recruitment .

Please note that to comply with the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice will be collected and treated , if necessary , the following sensitive personal data : present status and future health , racial or ethnic origin , genetic information , religious beliefs , philosophical and moral , union membership, political views or sexual preference . We promise that they will be treated under strict security measures to ensure confidentiality. In accordance with the provisions of Article 9 of the Law on appointment , we require explicit consent for the processing of sensitive personal data . By sending sensitive personal data through the Site or ABBEY website , you expressly consent and agree that these data are processed in accordance with the terms and conditions set forth in this privacy notice .

THE ABBEY reserves the right to make changes at any time or update this Privacy Notice, to the attention of legislative reforms , internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offer of our services or products. These changes will be available to the public through our website , section privacy notice.

A limited number of employees of THE ABBEY , and its affiliates, subsidiaries or parent company , certain companies with which LA ABADIA could have joint programs and third parties contracted to perform ABBEY ABBEY activities can access personal information . We train our employees about the importance of privacy and how to handle personal data properly and safely . LA ABADIA understand that you give your consent when you join a program that is in conjunction with another company that may require access to your personal information . It is also LA ABADIA practice require that suppliers or contractors to keep your personal information confidential and to use your personal information only to perform functions for LA ABADIA .

Also please note that we may use cookies and web beacons to collect personal information from you, such as: your browser type and operating system, Web pages you view, the links below, the IP address , the site you visited before to get to ours. Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer equipment to navigate a specific website that allow Internet server to recall some facts about the user , including their preferences for the display of pages on that server , name and password. For their part, web beacons are images embedded in a web page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, and store information about the user's IP address , length of interaction time on that page and the type of browser used , among others.

Your personal data may be transferred to and processed in and out of the United Mexican States, by persons other than LA ABADIA . In that sense , your information may be shared with other companies of LA ABADIA , affiliates, suppliers, authorities , suppliers , employees , business partners, or agents to help us provide services or perform the treatments authorized by law. We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties other than those noted above , without your consent, except as otherwise provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and to make this transfer in fixed terms that law. Except where Article 37 of the Act, if you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred is deemed to have given its consent to it. The opposition shall be made and processed respectively , of
according to the procedure laid down in this notice LA ABADIA retain personal information as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes of processing personal data , as well as applicable laws , contracts , policies and internal procedures of LA ABADIA

PROCEDURE FOR EXERCISING RIGHTS ARCO

Unless the laws , contract or internal policies and procedures LA ABADIA hinder them, you have the right to ( i ) access to your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment , as well as ( ii ) rectify if be inaccurate or incomplete , (iii ) cancel if it chooses not required for any of the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy , or if they are being used for purposes not consented , or if you have completed the contractual or service relationship , or ( iv ) oppose the processing thereof for specific purposes. To exercise these rights must comply with the Procedure for ARCO rights application detailed in this notice. The mechanism has been implemented for the exercise of ARCO rights (ie access , rectification , cancellation or opposition , in the terms mentioned above) is by sending a request to Data Privacy Committee of LA ABADIA , to armandolr@stayberry.com email address , to the attention of Mr. Armando Lopez Ramirez in your email request must meet all the requirements that are listed below :

1. Provide the following information:

  • Name ;
  • Email ;
  • Telephone Number ;
  • City and State ;
  • Relationship you had with THE ABBEY .
  • Area or ABBEY person who has contacted you ;
  • Means by which THE ABBEY contacted him to you , and
  • Name of product, service, event or program for which it contacted .

2 . Attach a copy of the documents proving their identity or , if applicable , the legal representative of the owner .
3 . Provide clear and accurate description of the personal data of those seeking to exercise any of their rights.
April . Provide any other item or document that facilitates the location of your personal data .

The deadline to provide a response for the determination made regarding your request ARCO is twenty ( 20 ) working days from receipt of your completed application , for which , the Committee of Data Privacy LA ABADIA send you a mail receipt of your request.

The aforementioned period may be extended once for an equal period , provided where warranted by the circumstances .

For more information, please contact the Privacy Committee LA ABADIA Data to armandolr@stayberry.com email address or phone 018005619191 , to the attention of Armando López Ramírez If you do not object to the use or processing of their personal data for the purposes
expressed in this notice , pursuant to the process described above , it is understood that
You expressly agree that LA ABADIA not give your personal data intended treatment .

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses , or considered in the treatment of your personal data there is any violation of the provisions of the Federal Law of Personal Data Held by Private Parties , may file a complaint or file complaints with the IFAI .

PROCEDURE FOR REFUSAL TO USE SECONDARY PURPOSE OR ACCESSORY TO REVOKE CONSENT OR TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA TRANSFER .

You have the right to withhold their consent to the processing of personal data for secondary or ancillary purposes , meaning that they do not directly and necessarily related to the principal activity being the contractual relationship entered into between you and LA ABADIA, through sending a request to data Privacy Committee of LA ABADIA , to armandolr@stayberry.com email address , to the attention of Mr. Armando Lopez Ramirez within five working days that you have given us your personal data. In your email request must meet all the requirements that are listed below :

1. Provide the following information:

  • Name ;
  • Email ;
  • Telephone Number ;
  • City and State ;
  • Relationship you had with THE ABBEY .
  • Area or ABBEY person who has contacted you ;
  • Means by which THE ABBEY contacted him to you , and
  • Name of product, service, event or program for which it contacted .

2 . Attach a copy of the documents proving their identity or , if applicable , the legal representative of the owner .
3 . Provide clear and accurate description of personal data for which you want to manifest denial of use, and the purpose or secondary or ancillary purposes for which you do not want the use of your personal data , or enlist the use specific and limited that is intended to have their data .
April . Provide any other item or document that facilitates the location of your personal data .

The deadline to provide a response for the determination made regarding your request is refused, is ten working days from receipt of your completed application , for which , the Committee of Data Privacy LA ABADIA will send an email receipt of your request.

The aforementioned period may be extended once for an equal period , provided where warranted by the circumstances . For more information, please contact the Privacy Committee ABBEY Data to armandolr@stayberry.com email address or phone 018005619191 , to the attention of Armando López Ramírez .

Similarly, you can at any time withdraw your consent for your personal data is processed by LA ABADIA , or restrict the use or disclosure in accordance to the mechanism described above. Also apply this procedure to the case that you intend to express their refusal to transfer personal data within and outside the country, in terms of this notice.

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses , or considered in the treatment of your personal data there is any violation of the provisions of the Federal Law of Personal Data Held by Private Parties , may file a complaint or file complaints with the IFAI .

attentively
HOTEL LA ABADIA, S. A. DE C. V.

Close